Outlaw Rodeo 2016

Outlaw Rodeo 2016

October 8 - 8, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Florendo 1936.90
David Gregory Team 1277.50
Koedy Florendo Team 357.13
Ricky Lyons Team 439.53
Team BGB 357.13
Jason Smith Team 412.13
Jay Bartlett Team 247.20
Daniel Gilbert Team 247.20
Butch David Team 164.80

Entry Fee $345
Time: noon
Added $3500
Plaques
Simnasho Rodeo Grounds

outlaw-rodeo-line-up

Cheyenne Frontier Days 2016

Cheyenne Frontier Days

July 23 - August 28, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Bill Scharton Team 6752.87
Dylan Pierce Team 3020.99
Jason Smith Team 715.88
Team Nozie 429.53

War Bonnet Round-up 2016

War Bonnet Round up

August 4 - 6, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 1331.00
Koedy Florendo Team 1089.00
Daniel Gilbert Team 968.00
David Gregory Team 242.00

War Bonnet Round Up Line Up

Thursday – Friday & Saturday Rodeo Start Times 7pm
Added $2250.00
Awards – Buckles and Dinner
Entry Fee $345.00

Sandy Downs Arena
6855 S 15th E.
Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Oakanagan County Fair (September 10th) 2016

Oakanagan County Fair

September 10 - 10, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Ricky Lyons Team 1008.00
Jason Smith Team 882.00
Jay Bartlett Team 630.00

oakanagan-line-up

First Event
Added money: $1500.00
Buckles to winners
Rodeo Start Time 7pm
Entry Fee $345.00

Cowboy Classic Ranch Rodeo 2016 (September 10 & 11)

Cowboy Classic Ranch Rodeo

September 10 - 11, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Bill Scharton Team 991.90
Dylan Pierce Team 607.80
Daniel Gilbert Team 319.98

cowboy-classic-line-up
Rodeo Start Time’s: 10th @ 5pm and 11th @ 1pm
First Event
Added $: 1000.00
Buckles to winners

St. Paul Rodeo 2016

St. Paul Rodeo 2016

June 30 - 30, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Daniel Gilbert Team 2780.00
Butch David Team 2085.00
Ricky Lyons Team 1390.00

St. Paul Line up 2016

Entry Fee: $345.00
Added $
Rodeo Start Time: 7:30pm

Rodeo Website: www.stpaulrodeo.com

Jefferson County Fair & Rodeo 2016

Jefferson County Fair & Rodeo 2016

July 29 - 30, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Daniel Gilbert Team 1020.00
Jason Smith Team 600.00
Ricky Lyons Team 360.00

Jefferson County Fair Line-Up
Entry Fee $345.00
Added $1000.00
Rodeo Start time 6:00pm

Wasco County Fair 2016

Wasco County Fair 2016

August 19 - 20, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 1368.00
Louis Stewart Team 988.00
Butch David Team 457.00
Koedy Florendo Team 228.00

Wasco County Fair Line up 2016
Entry Fee $345.00
Added $1000.00
Buckles TBD
Rodeo Start time: 7:00pm

NCW District Fair 2016

NCW District Fair 2016

August 27 - 28, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Bill Scharton Team 3552.00
Daniel Gilbert Team 2516.00
Jay Bartlett Team 888.00
Team BGB 222.00
David Gregory Team 222.00
Jason Smith Team 888.00
Koedy Florendo Team 592.00

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $6000.00
Buckles to winners
Rodeo Start time: Aug 27th 4:00pm and Aug 28th 1:00pm
Waterville Line-ups 2016

Lehi Round-Up 2016

Lehi Round Up Rodeo 2016

June 23 - 25, 2016

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Bill Scharton Team 1519.00
Koedy Florendo Team 1127.00
Jason Smith Team 294.00

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $2400.00
Rodeo Start time: 8:00pm

Lehi Round Up Line up

de Goyler Bucking Horse & Bull Bash 2016

de Goyler Bucking Horse & Bull Bash

June 25 - 25, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Daniel Gilbert Team 1500.00
Jason Smith Team 900.00
Vern Wachsmuth Team 600.00

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $2000.00
Buckles to winners
Rodeo Starts at 6:00pm

de Golyer (Fallon) Line Up

Pi-Ume-Sha Rodeo 2016

Pi-Ume-Sha 2016

June 26 - 26, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Butch David Team 2019.99
Jay Bartlett Team 1262.49
Jason Smith Team 252.49
Ricky Lyons Team 252.49
Louis Stewart Team 168.33

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $1000.00
Rodeo start time 12:00 noon

Pi-Ume-Sha Lineup Sheet 2016

Flagstaff Pro Rodeo 2016

Flagstaff Pro Rodeo 2016

June 24 - 25, 2016

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team BGB 1380.50
TC Buntin Team 564.75
Team Nozie 313.75
Team Buntin 251.00

Flagstaff Line Up

$350.00 Entry Fee’s
$1000.00 Added
Buckles to winners

Cleatis Lacy Memorial Bull Riding 2016

Cleatis Lacy Memorial 2016

June 17 - 17, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Daniel Gilbert Team 1655.00
Koedy Florendo Team 827.50
David Gregory Team 827.50

Cleatis Lacy Memorial Line up

$1500.00 added and Buckles to winners
Entry Fee $345.00
Rodeo start time: 7:00pm

Mtn. High Broncs & Bulls Rodeo (June 18 @ 2:30pm) 2016

Mtn High Broncs & Bulls 2016

June 18 - 18, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Daniel Gilbert Team 952.00
Jay Bartlett Team 1071.00
Butch David Team 952.00
Jason Smith Team 357.00
Koedy Florendo Team 238.00

mountainhighrodeo.com

Mountain High Line-Up 2016

$1200.00 added and buckles
Entry Fee $345.00
Rodeo Start time: 2:30pm

Sister Rodeo 2016

Sisters Rodeo

June 10 - 12, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team BGB 2292.00
TC Buntin Team 1623.50
Wrangler Howe Team 955.00
Team Agin 573.00
Ricky Lyons Team 286.50
Koedy Florendo Team 191.00
Jason Smith Team 191.00
David Gregory Team 191.00

Sisters Line-Up 2016

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $3000.00
Buckles to winners
Rodeo Start time:
10th & 11th 7:00pm
11th & 12th 1:00pm

Root Feast 2016

Root Feast

May 14 - 14, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 1804.50
Butch David Team 1174.82
Jason Smith Team 421.00
Wrangler Howe Team 210.50

Root Feast Line up 2016

Tom Green Memorial Ranch Rodeo 2016

Tom Green Memorial Ranch Rodeo

May 7 - January 1, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 1380.00
Daniel Gilbert Team 1035.00
Koedy Florendo Team 345.00

Tom Green Memorial Line up 2016

Rodeo begins at 6:00 pm

Red Bluff Round-Up 2016

Red Bluff Round-Up

April 15 - 17, 2016

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Bill Scharton Team 2035.00
Team BGB 2164.50
Butch David Team 1036.00
David Gregory Team 259.00

Red Bluff Line up

Cowboy Classic WSSRA Ranch Rodeo 2016

Cowboy Classic WSRRA Ranch Rodeo

October 17 - 18, 2015

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 901.92
Dylan Pierce Team 572.99

Winnemucca Ranch Hand 2016

Winnemucca Ranch Hand

March 5 - 6, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 894.00
Dylan Pierce Team 447.00

IMG_1179

IMG_1180

National Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 9,511.50
Team BGB 3,278.41
Carson Gracia Team 2,446.00
Team Estrada 1,677.00
Team Allen 1,537.34
Getting Broke 1,248.00
Team Nozie 873.83
Philip Wurdinger Team 645.00
Kyle Miller Team 645.00
McCardy Designs 572.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Cattlemen's Cut 424.67
Atcitty Begay Team 387.00
Team Skoden 283.25

Columbia River Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Team Estrada 1677.00
Philip Wurdinger Team 645.00
Kyle Miller Team 645.00
Atcitty Begay Team 387.00

Sierra Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Slim Peck Team 554.67

Mountain States Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout

Wilderness Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Team BGB 2891.41
Copper State Cowboys 2709.5
Team Nozie 873.83
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Team Allen 624.00
Team Skoden 283.25