2021 Santa Maria (co sanction w/XBR)

2021 Santa Maria

September 6 - 6, 2021

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Pat Vargas Team 2040.00
Pierce Trucking Team 360.00

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Big Bend Round Up

2021 Big Bend Round Up

August 28 - 29, 2021

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Meanus 2412.00
Pat Vargas Team 1608.00

Judges

JudgePoints
Darylynne Cortazar 10

2021 Shamrock Rodeo Co

2021 Shamrock Rodeo Co

August 21 - 21, 2021

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Pat Vargas Team 1594.98
David Gregory Team 652.50
Team Young Guns 652.50

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Wasco County Fair & Rodeo

2021 Wasco County Fair & Rodeo

August 20 - 21, 2021

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Robert Koch Team 1323.50
Team Young Guns 827.50

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Red Lodge Home of Champions

2021 Red Lodge Home of Champions

July 2 - 4, 2021

Mountain States Region

Results

TeamPayout
Pat Vargas Team 1809.48
Team Nowland 1150.79
Team Young Guns 329.00
Copper State Cowboys 164.50

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Prescott Rodeo

2021 Prescott Rodeo

July 2 - 4, 2021

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Buntin 2552.26
Team Agin 1168.51
Pierce Trucking Team 153.75
Jason Castro Team 230.63
Pat Vargas Team 153.75

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Cheyenne Frontier Days

2021 Cheyenne Frontier Days

July 23 - 31, 2021

Mountain States Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Agin 9377.20
Team Shockers 3028.55
Team Nowland 391.00
Copper State Cowboys 391.00
Pierce Trucking Team 391.00
Pat Vargas Team 195.50

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Northeast Montana Fair & Rodeo

2021 Northeast Montana Fair & Rodeo

August 3 - 4, 2021

Mountain States Region

Results

TeamPayout
TC Buntin Team 1507.50
Team Young Guns 1407.00
Pat Vargas Team 904.50
Bronc Stomping U 201.00

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Round Valley Round-up

2021 Round Valley Round-up

June 26 - 26, 2021

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 1426.50
Team Nozie 898.14
Team BGB 316.98

Judges

JudgePoints
Karen Begaye 15

2021 Mtn High Broncs and Bulls

2021 Mtn High Broncs and Bulls

June 26 - 26, 2021

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 1656.00
Robert Koch Team 414.00

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Crooked River Round-Up

2021

June 24 - 26, 2021

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Pat Vargas Team 1548.00
Clarence Meanus Team 1096.50
Louis Stewart Team 709.50
Team Outlaw 387.00
Young Guns 129.00

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Cleatis Lacy Rodeo

2021 Cleatis Lacy

May 29 - 29, 2021

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Castro Team 1308.99
David Gregory Team 1122.00
Pat Vargas Team 747.99
Team Nowland 561.00

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Winnemucca Ranch Hand Rodeo

2021 Winnemucca Ranch Hand Rodeo

May 8 - 9, 2021

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 2149.00
Young Guns 1381.50
Team Nowland 1228.00
Pierce Trucking Team 767.50
Bronc Stomping U 307.00
Team Outlaw 307.00

Judges

JudgePoints
Darylynne Cortazar 10

2021 Red Bluff Round-Up

2021 Red Bluff Round-Up

April 16 - 18, 2021

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Agin 2849.00
Pierce Trucking Team 1942.50
Team Shockers 906.50
Brandon Baker Team 259.00
Pat Vargas Team 129.50
Team Meanus 1424.50

Judges

JudgePoints
Darylynne Cortazar 15
Kriss Agin 15

$2000.00 added

2019 Red Bluff Round-Up

Red Bluff Round Up 2019

April 19 - 21, 2019

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 4096.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Team Allen 213.34
Cattlemen's Cut 42.67

Judges

JudgePoints

2019 RAIL 3 RANCH RODEO

RAIL 3 RANCH RODEO

March 16 - 16, 2019

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 1473.50
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Team BGB 526.25
Team Nozie 105.25

Judges

JudgePoints

Pi-Ume-Sha 2018

Pi-Ume-Sha 2018

June 24 - 24, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 715.50
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
David Gregory Team 397.50
Jay Bartlett Team 159.00

Judges

JudgePoints

Pi-Ume-Sha Rodeo 2016

Pi-Ume-Sha 2016

June 26 - 26, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Butch David Team 2019.99
Jay Bartlett Team 1262.49
Jason Smith Team 252.49
Ricky Lyons Team 252.49
Louis Stewart Team 168.33

Judges

JudgePoints

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $1000.00
Rodeo start time 12:00 noon

Pi-Ume-Sha Lineup Sheet 2016

Season General

National Standings General

TeamPayout
Team Agin 13,394.71
Pat Vargas Team 10,731.70
Copper State Cowboys 9,700.50
Team Shockers 3,935.05
Team Meanus 3,836.50
David Gregory Team 3,828.00
Pierce Trucking Team 3,614.75
Team Nowland 3,330.79
Team Young Guns 3,216.00
Team Buntin 2,552.26
Butch David Team 2,019.99
Robert Koch Team 1,737.50
Jason Castro Team 1,539.62
Young Guns 1,510.50
TC Buntin Team 1,507.50
Jay Bartlett Team 1,421.49
Clarence Meanus Team 1,096.50
Team Nozie 1,003.39
Jason Smith Team 967.99
Louis Stewart Team 877.83
Team BGB 843.23
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Team Outlaw 694.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Bronc Stomping U 508.00
Brandon Baker Team 259.00
Ricky Lyons Team 252.49
Team Allen 213.34
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
Cattlemen's Cut 42.67

National Judges Standings General

JudgePoints
Darylynne Cortazar 35
Karen Begaye 15
Kriss Agin 15

Columbia River Region Standings General

TeamPayout
Pat Vargas Team 5498.97
David Gregory Team 3828
Team Meanus 2412.00
Robert Koch Team 1737.5
Team Young Guns 1480
Clarence Meanus Team 1096.50
Jason Smith Team 715.50
Louis Stewart Team 709.50
Team Nowland 561.00
Team Outlaw 387.00
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
Jay Bartlett Team 159.00
Young Guns 129.00

Sierra Region Standings General

TeamPayout
Team Agin 2849.00
Pierce Trucking Team 2302.5
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Brandon Baker Team 259.00

Mountain States Region Standings General

TeamPayout

Wilderness Region Standings General

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 3622.5
Team Buntin 2552.26
Team Nozie 1003.39
Team BGB 843.23