2019

2019 HOME OF CHAMPIONS RODEO

2019 HOME OF CHAMPIONS RODEO

July 2 - 4, 2019

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 2447.66
Cattlemen's Cut 1374.00

2019 Crooked River Roundup

Crooked River Roundup

June 27 - 29, 2019

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team MAGA 1116.31
Atcitty Begay Team 393.98
Kyle Miller Team 131.33
  • REMEMBER ~ if you pull your team out or no show to the rodeo, you either must find another team to take your spot or you are fined the entry fee of $345 plus $100 for a total of $445 fine. This fine must be paid before you can take a horse at the next rodeo.

2019 Cheyenne Frontier Days

2019 Cheyenne Frontier Days

July 19 - June 29, 2019

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout

Entered teams – for your PWHRA points to count from CFD your $60.00 office fee is due and must be received by the PWHRA National Office before you take your first horse at CFD. You cannot give your money in Cheyenne to a board member.

Notice NEW Rules below

2019 Mountain High Broncs & Bulls

2019 Mountain High Broncs & Bulls

June 22 - 22, 2019

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team MAGA 1132.00
Carson Gracia Team 990.50
Kyle Miller Team 707.50
  • REMEMBER ~ if you pull your team out or no show to the rodeo, you either must find another team to take your spot or you are fined the entry fee of $345 plus $100 for a total of $445 fine. This fine must be paid before you can take a horse at the next rodeo.

2019 Cleatis Lacy

2019 Cleatis Lacy

June 16 - 16, 2019

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Estrada 1516.00
Team MAGA 758.00
Cattlemen's Cut 379.00
Kyle Miller Team 473.75
Kelly Blueback Team 473.75
Carson Gracia Team 189.50

2019 Sisters Rodeo

2019 Sisters Rodeo

June 7 - 9, 2019

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 2706.00
Team Estrada 1677.00
Carson Gracia Team 1032.00
Philip Wurdinger Team 645.00
Atcitty Begay Team 387.00
Kyle Miller Team 645.00
Team BGB 387.00

2019 Round Valley Round-Up

2019 Round Valley Round-Up

June 1 - 1, 2019

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 1236.00
Team BGB 978.50
Team Nozie 283.25
Team Skoden 283.25

2019 Red Bluff Round-Up

Red Bluff Round Up 2019

April 19 - 21, 2019

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 4096.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Team Allen 213.34
Cattlemen's Cut 42.67

2019 RAIL 3 RANCH RODEO

RAIL 3 RANCH RODEO

March 16 - 16, 2019

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 1473.50
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Team BGB 526.25
Team Nozie 105.25

2019 WINNEMUCCA RANCH HAND RODEO

WINNEMUCCA RANCH HAND RODEO

March 2 - 3, 2019

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Carson Gracia Team 572.00
McCardy Designs 572.00
Team Allen 700.00
Cattlemen's Cut 382.00
2019 WINNEMUCCA RANCH HAND WINNERS: TEAM OUTLAW

San Carlos 2019

San Carlos 2019

November 10 - 11, 2018

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Getting Broke 1248.00
Team BGB 1386.66
Team Allen 624.00
Team Nozie 485.33

San Carlos Lineup

National Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 11,959.16
Carson Gracia Team 3,626.00
Team BGB 3,278.41
Team Estrada 3,193.00
Team MAGA 3,006.31
Cattlemen's Cut 2,177.67
Kyle Miller Team 1,957.58
Team Allen 1,537.34
Getting Broke 1,248.00
Team Nozie 873.83
Atcitty Begay Team 780.98
Philip Wurdinger Team 645.00
McCardy Designs 572.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Kelly Blueback Team 473.75
Team Skoden 283.25

Columbia River Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Team Estrada 3193
Team MAGA 3006.31
Kyle Miller Team 1957.58
Carson Gracia Team 990.50
Atcitty Begay Team 780.98
Philip Wurdinger Team 645.00
Kelly Blueback Team 473.75

Sierra Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Slim Peck Team 554.67

Mountain States Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout

Wilderness Region Standings 2019

TeamPayout
Team BGB 2891.41
Copper State Cowboys 2709.5
Team Nozie 873.83
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Team Allen 624.00
Team Skoden 283.25