2018

San Carlos 2019

San Carlos 2019

November 10 - 11, 2018

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout

San Carlos Lineup

2018 PWHRA NATIONAL FINALS

2018 PWHRA NATIONAL FINALS

November 1 - 4, 2018

Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 2703.00
Jason Smith Team 2140.62
Team BGB 1013.98
Joseph Montes Team 563.33
Team Florendo 337.98
Kyle Miller Team 0.00

Finals Line Up 2018

 

National Standings 2018

#1 David Gregory Team              $17,000.66
#2 Kyle Miller Team                     $ 8,325.81
#3 Team BGB                                  $  7,969.75
#4 Jason Smith Team                  $  6,161.09
#5 Team Florendo                         $  5,069.85
#6 Joseph Montes Team             $  5,020.84

 

2018 Navajo County Fair

2018 Navajo County Fair

September 15 - 15, 2018

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team BGB 1362.50
Team Nozie 817.50
Team Roanhorse 181.66

NCW Fair 2018

NCW Fair 2018

August 25 - 26, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Kyle Miller Team 3255.31
David Gregory Team 1541.00
Beau Jensen Team 513.99
Jason Smith Team 342.66
Shaniko Meanus Team 856.65

Waterville Line-ups 2018

 

 

Wasco County Fair 2018

Wasco County Fair 2018

August 24 - 24, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 1390.00
Team Florendo 618.00
Jason Smith Team 309.00
Shaniko Meanus Team 231.75
Kyle Miller Team 386.25
Tony Siaz Jr. Team 154.50

Wasco County Fair 2018 lineup

Chehalis Rodeo 2018

Chehalis Rodeo 2018

August 18 - 18, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Joseph Montes Team 1749.00
David Gregory Team 1113.00
Kyle Miller Team 306.00

Chehalis Rodeo Line up 2018

Oregon Trail Rodeo 2018

Oregon Trail Rodeo 2018

August 17 - 18, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Shaniko Meanus Team 2288.00
Jay Bartlett Team 1872.00

Oregon Trail Line up 2018

War Bonnett 2018

War Bonnett 2018

August 2 - 4, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Florendo 4451.85
Team BGB 3471.75
Joseph Montes Team 2545.95
Jay Bartlett Team 1157.25
Louis Stewart Team 462.90
David Gregory Team 308.60
Jason Smith Team 308.60
Shaniko Meanus Team 308.58

War Bonnet Round Up Line Up 2018 (1)

Bob Marshall Memorial – Sitting Bull Stampede 2018

Bob Marshall Memorial - Sitting Bull Stampede 2018

July 2 - 4, 2018

Mountain States Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 3310.00
Tony Siaz Jr. Team 1202.00
Beau Jensen Team 2438.00

Bob Marshall Memorial – Sitting Bull Stampede David Gregory Team

Crooked River Rounup 2018

Crooked River Roundup 2018

June 28 - 30, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 1935.97
Jason Smith Team 403.33
Jay Bartlett Team 322.64
Shaniko Meanus Team 161.33
Joseph Montes Team 725.89

Winners of Crooked River Roundup 2018 – David Gregory Team

Pi-Ume-Sha 2018

Pi-Ume-Sha 2018

June 24 - 24, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 715.50
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
David Gregory Team 397.50
Jay Bartlett Team 159.00

Mountain High Broncs & Bulls 2018

Mountain High Broncs & Bulls 2018

June 23 - 23, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Kyle Miller Team 1888.42
David Gregory Team 1157.43
Jay Bartlett Team 609.15

Mountain High Line-Up 2018 (1)

 

Cleatis Lacy Bull Riding and Wild Horse Race 2018

Cleatis Lacy Bull Riding and Wild Horse Race 2018

June 15 - 15, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Kyle Miller Team 1753.33
David Gregory Team 1139.66
Shaniko Meanus Team 262.99
Tony Siaz Jr. Team 146.11

Cheyenne Frontier Days 2018

Cheyenne Frontier Days

July 20 - 29, 2018

Mountain States Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 609.50

2018 Cheyenne Frontier Days WHR Line Up

 

Click link to enter Cheyenne Frontier Days

http://www.cfdrodeo.com/whr-entry

Cheyenne Frontier Days Wild Horse Race ENTRY Forms

Wild Horse Race Entries

Round Valley Round Up Rodeo

Round Valley RoundUp

June 2 - January 1, 2018

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Nozie 1419.00
Team BGB 731.00
Team Roanhorse 430.00

Sisters Rodeo 2018

Sisters Rodeo

June 8 - 10, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 2196.00
David Gregory Team 2196.00
Cobbs Creek Express 244.00

2018 Sisters Winners – Team Outlaw

JJ Harrison and Butch David 2018

 

PWHRA Sisters Line-Up 2018 Final

Added Money $4000.00
Times:
June 8 @ 7pm
June 9 @ 1pm and 7pm
June 10 @ 1pm

CALL-INS April 30- May 2, 2018

REMEMBER ~ if you pull your team out or no show to the rodeo, you either must find another team to take your spot or you are fined the entry fee of $345 plus $100 for a total of $445 fine. This fine must be paid before you can take a horse at the next rodeo.

Root Feast 2018

Root Feast Rodeo

May 6 - 6, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 706.50
David Gregory Team 78.50
Kyle Miller Team 235.50

Root Feast Line up 2018 (2)
$1000.00
Rodeo Starts at 1:00 pm. Sunday First and Middle Event – 2 Head Average

REMEMBER ~ if you pull your team out or no show to the rodeo, you either must find another team to take your spot or you are fined the entry fee of $345 plus $125 for a total of $470 fine. This fine must be paid before you can take a horse at the next rodeo.

Red Bluff Round Up 2018

Red Bluff Roundup

April 20 - 22, 2018

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team BGB 1824.00
David Gregory Team 1254.00
Jason Smith Team 570.00
Kyle Miller Team 342.00

Red Bluff Winners

Congratulations CJ Harvey Team – Winners of Red Bluff Rodeo 2018

Red Bluff Line up

www.redbluffroundup.com 

REMEMBER ~ if you pull your team out or no show to the rodeo, you either must find another team to take your spot or you are fined the entry fee of $345 plus $125 for a total of $470 fine. This fine must be paid before you can take a horse at the next rodeo.

 

SAN CARLOS VETERANS RODEO 2018

SAN CARLOS VETERANS RODEO

November 11 - 11, 2017

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team BGB 580.50
Team Nozie 580.50
Team Swagima 1290.00

Winnemucca Ranch Hand Rodeo 2018

WINNEMUCCA RANCH HAND RODEO

March 3 - 4, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 1179.00
Tony Siaz Jr. Team 262.00

Winnemucca Line up 2018 (2)
Added Money: $1500.00
Buckles to Winning Team

WEBSITE FOR WINNEMUCCA ~ WWW.RANCHRODEONV.COM

Congratulations to First place split between CJ Harvey Team and David Gregory Team

CJ Harvey Team Winnemucca

David Gregory Team Winnemucca

National Standings 2018

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 19,703.66
Team BGB 8,983.73
Kyle Miller Team 8,325.81
Jason Smith Team 8,301.71
Joseph Montes Team 5,584.17
Team Florendo 5,407.83
Shaniko Meanus Team 4,312.80
Jay Bartlett Team 4,120.04
Beau Jensen Team 2,951.99
Team Nozie 2,817.00
Tony Siaz Jr. Team 1,764.61
Team Swagima 1,290.00
Team Roanhorse 611.66
Louis Stewart Team 462.90
Cobbs Creek Express 244.00

Columbia River Region Standings 2018

TeamPayout
David Gregory Team 12436.66
Kyle Miller Team 7983.81
Joseph Montes Team 5020.84
Jason Smith Team 4981.59
Shaniko Meanus Team 4312.8
Jay Bartlett Team 4120.04
Team Florendo 618.00
Tony Siaz Jr. Team 562.61
Beau Jensen Team 513.99
Louis Stewart Team 462.90
Cobbs Creek Express 244.00

Sierra Region Standings 2018

TeamPayout

Mountain States Region Standings 2018

TeamPayout

Wilderness Region Standings 2018

TeamPayout
Team Nozie 2817
Team BGB 2674
Team Swagima 1290.00
Team Roanhorse 611.66