2021 Winnemucca Ranch Hand Rodeo

2021 Winnemucca Ranch Hand Rodeo

May 8 - 9, 2021

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout

Judges

JudgePoints

2021 Red Bluff Round-Up

2021 Red Bluff Round-Up

April 16 - 18, 2021

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Team Agin 2849.00
Pierce Trucking Team 1942.50
Shockers 906.50
Brandon Baker Team 259.00
Pat Vargas Team 129.50
Team Meanus 1424.50

Judges

JudgePoints
Darylynne Cortazar 15
Kriss Agin 15

$2000.00 added

2019 Red Bluff Round-Up

Red Bluff Round Up 2019

April 19 - 21, 2019

Sierra Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 4096.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Team Allen 213.34
Cattlemen's Cut 42.67

Judges

JudgePoints

2019 RAIL 3 RANCH RODEO

RAIL 3 RANCH RODEO

March 16 - 16, 2019

Wilderness Region

Results

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 1473.50
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Team BGB 526.25
Team Nozie 105.25

Judges

JudgePoints

Pi-Ume-Sha 2018

Pi-Ume-Sha 2018

June 24 - 24, 2018

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 715.50
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
David Gregory Team 397.50
Jay Bartlett Team 159.00

Judges

JudgePoints

Pi-Ume-Sha Rodeo 2016

Pi-Ume-Sha 2016

June 26 - 26, 2016

Columbia River Region

Results

TeamPayout
Butch David Team 2019.99
Jay Bartlett Team 1262.49
Jason Smith Team 252.49
Ricky Lyons Team 252.49
Louis Stewart Team 168.33

Judges

JudgePoints

Entry Fee $345.00
Added $1000.00
Rodeo start time 12:00 noon

Pi-Ume-Sha Lineup Sheet 2016

Season General

National Standings General

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 5,569.50
Team Agin 2,849.00
Butch David Team 2,019.99
Pierce Trucking Team 1,942.50
Team Meanus 1,424.50
Jay Bartlett Team 1,421.49
Jason Smith Team 967.99
Shockers 906.50
Carson Gracia Team 842.00
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Team BGB 526.25
David Gregory Team 397.50
Brandon Baker Team 259.00
Ricky Lyons Team 252.49
Team Allen 213.34
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Louis Stewart Team 168.33
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
Pat Vargas Team 129.50
Team Nozie 105.25
Cattlemen's Cut 42.67

National Judges Standings General

JudgePoints
Darylynne Cortazar 15
Kriss Agin 15

Columbia River Region Standings General

TeamPayout
Jason Smith Team 715.50
David Gregory Team 397.50
Shaniko Meanus Team 203.50
Kyle Miller Team 159.00
Jay Bartlett Team 159.00

Sierra Region Standings General

TeamPayout
Team Agin 2849.00
Pierce Trucking Team 1942.50
Slim Peck Team 554.67
Brandon Baker Team 259.00

Mountain States Region Standings General

TeamPayout

Wilderness Region Standings General

TeamPayout
Copper State Cowboys 1473.50
Team BGB 526.25
Team Nozie 105.25